This online Privacy and Website Notice applies to this site, which is operated by Corrie Koorn under the domain name ''. It explains how this website collects, uses and manages the information of visitors to its internet site. The Gellibrand River Blues and Blueberry Festival views the privacy of your personal information as an important issue, and is committed to protecting your privacy when you access and interact with the Festivals' website . As such, this site supports and endorses the principles of the Victorian Information Privacy Act 2000. Visitor logs are used on this site for statistical purposes only, and no attempt will be made to identify you or your browsing activity. This information will only be used to update and improve the site. Email addresses will only be used to respond to specific user queries, and will not be kept or used for any purpose other than stated. Email addresses will not be added to a mailing list unless consent is given, nor disclosed to any other party without your knowledge or consent. This Privacy and Website Notice may be updated from time to time. The Gellibrand River Blues and Blueberry Festival suggest that you return to the site on a regular basis and carefully read the information provided.

Personal information

Any personal information collected through this website will only be made available to Government personnel or approved contracted parties whose duties require them to use this information. Any personal information collected through this website will also be disclosed if required by law. If you wish to access or alter any personal information we may have collected about you, you may request such access by contacting our Office staff on 03 952358357 during business hours. You may also contact our Office staff in relation to any other concerns you may have about the privacy of personal information when using this website.

Internet use risks

The Gellibrand River Blues and Blueberry Festival does not warrant that the functions contained in the site will be uninterrupted or without error. In addition, The Gellibrand River Blues and Blueberry Festival shall not be responsible for the propagation of computer worms, viruses or other harmful components transmitted from this site and other third-party sites. Quoted prices Figures and/or prices stated on the The Gellibrand River Blues and Blueberry Festival site are generally prices related to the festival, such as tickets. All figures quoted are in Australian dollars, unless otherwise stated, and include a Goods and Services Tax (GST). Prior to making a purchase, you should check the availability and price with us through our website or directly by telephone, email or fax and any applicable terms and conditions.


The Gellibrand River Blues and Blueberry Festival logos are trademarks of The Gellibrand River Blues and Blueberry Festival. All rights are reserved for these logos. Logos must not be used in any form without the prior written consent of The Gellibrand River Blues and Blueberry Festival. All other trademarks appearing on the The Gellibrand River Blues and Blueberry Festival site are the property of their respective owners.

Website usage measurement

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. For further information, please visit This website may use pixels, or transparent GIF files, to help manage online advertising. These GIF files are provided by our ad management partner, DoubleClick. These files enable DoubleClick to recognise a unique cookie on your Web browser, which in turn enables us to learn which advertisements bring users to our website. The cookie is placed by us, or by another advertiser who works with DoubleClick. With both cookies and Spotlight technology, the information that we collect and share is anonymous and not personally identifiable. It does not contain your name, address, telephone number, or email address. For more information about DoubleClick, including information about how to opt out of these technologies, please visit

Links to other sites

Where The Gellibrand River Blues and Blueberry Festival offers links to other sites, The Gellibrand River Blues and Blueberry Festival is not affiliated with those sites and has no control over, and is not responsible for, their content, privacy practice or other policies. Third-party sites should contain their own privacy notes, and a link to a Third-Party Website does not mean that we endorse the content of that website. Your access to Third Party Websites may be governed by their own terms of use.